Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Isabel Coixet i Castillo

Age: 64, born 9 April 1960

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

123 votes
Female Directors (120 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 53 comments
30 votes
52 spanish directors and characteristic movie (52 items)
list by Rath
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
21 votes
promising directors (35 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 8 months ago
17 votes
Interesting Directors (61 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Spanish Actresses at Goya Awards 2019 (81 items)
list by Ricky F
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Spanish (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
987 Watched
Rating:
7.4
370 Watched
Rating:
6.7
189 Watched
Rating:
7.2
110 Watched
Rating:
6.7
40 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
987 Watched
Rating:
7.4
370 Watched
Rating:
7.2
110 Watched
Rating:
6.7
40 Watched
5. Another Me (2014)
Rating:
3.7
50 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
28 Watched
Rating:
8.8
19 Watched
Rating:
8.5
16 Watched
Rating:
8.3
14 Watched
Rating:
9
12 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
3 Watched
2 want to see
1 Watched
0 want to see




TV directed by

1. 50 años de (2009)
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Ultimo added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Ricky F added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Ricky F posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

Ricky F added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Ricky F posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago