Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Isolde Jank

Age: 70, born 16 August 1952

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

17 votes
Deutsche Schauspielerin (2) (1000 items)
list by Henny
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Isa Jank was born on August 16, 1952 in Straupitz, Brandenburg, Germany as Isolde Jank. She is an actress, known for Verbotene Liebe (1995), Julia - Wege zum Glück (2005) and Operación especial (1987). Her character "Clarissa von Anstetten" on Verbotene Liebe (1995), the German version of Dinastía (1981)'s "Alexis Carrington", made her popular. Worked as a model in the 1970s and 1980s. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cheers (1982)
Rating:
6.8
844 Watched
2. Airwolf (1984)
Rating:
6.3
147 Watched
3. Forbidden Love (1995)
Rating:
6.8
10 Watched
4. SOKO München (1978)
Rating:
8.5
8 Watched
5. SOKO Leipzig (2001)
Rating:
8.2
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Querelle (1982)
Rating:
6.8
105 Watched
2. Real Men (1987)
Rating:
6.4
24 Watched
3. The Blue Hour (1992)
Rating:
6
9 want to see
Rating:
4.7
4 want to see
5. Night Angel (1990)
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched




Update feed

Henny added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Deutsche Schauspielerin (2) (1000 person items)