Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sahabzade Irrfan Ali Khan

Born: 7 January 1967 Died: 29 April 2020

Country of origin: India

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sutapa Sikdar


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
76 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 18 comments
15 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
MARVEL Comic Characters played by... (110 items)
list by redrobin
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
9 votes
Indian Supporting Actors (81 items)
list by NavelFan
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Irfan Khan is from Jaipur, India. He was studying for his M.A. degree when he snagged a fellowship at (NSD) National School of Drama in 1984. After graduating in 1987, he moved to Mumbai. Theater and television kept him afloat till he appeared in a small role in Mira Nair's in "Salaam Bombay" since Khan was responsible for the acting-workshops for the children of the film. He continued to dabble in television making impacts on various soaps and tele-historicals series. To break away from television Irfan featured in few main stream movies but none of them were a box-office success. But things changed when London ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3684 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2095 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1581 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1360 Watched
5. Jurassic World (2015)
Rating:
6.3
1242 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. In Treatment (2008)
Rating:
7.9
178 Watched
Rating:
7.3
24 Watched
Rating:
7.8
10 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
1 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 person items)
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Deaths in 2020 (128 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Capricorn (334 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Bollywood (60 person items)
A.M.A posted 7 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago