Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Espera Oscar DeCorti

Born: 3 April 1907 Died: 4 January 1999

Country of origin: United States


Lists

6 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 1 year ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - C (177 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 7 months ago

Iron Eyes Cody Videos

Reel Injun - Iron Eyed Cody

8 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Iron Eyes Cody (born Espera Oscar de Corti April 3, 1904 – January 4, 1999) was an American actor. He frequently portrayed Native Americans in Hollywood films. In 1995, Cody was honored by the Native American community for his work publicizing the plight of Native Americans, including his acting in films, regardless of his dubious ancestry. In 1996, his Italian ancestry was confirmed by his half-sister.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
739 Watched
Rating:
6
200 Watched
Rating:
6.5
172 Watched
Rating:
8.4
20 Watched
Rating:
8.3
13 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
293 Watched
Rating:
5.2
218 Watched
Rating:
6.6
71 Watched
Rating:
6.6
52 Watched
Rating:
6.8
46 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 1 year ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago