Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samuel Beam

Age: 44, born 26 July 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

69 votes
The Great Musically Oblivious 8th Grader (24 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
45 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 34 comments
37 votes
Listal's A to Z library of favourite bands (241 items)
list by The Flagship
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
21 votes
My Favorite Indie (28 items)
list by Kaa
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
11 votes
30 Really Cute Songs (30 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Iron & Wine Videos

Iron and Wine - Joy (Official Video)

7 Views

Added 4 years ago


Iron & Wine - Lion's Mane (Live on KEXP)

7 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Samuel Beam (born July 26, 1974), better known by his stage and recording name Iron & Wine, is an American singer-songwriter. He has released four studio albums, several EPs and singles, as well as a few download-only releases, which include a live album (a recording of his 2005 Bonnaroo performance). He tours with a full band. Beam was raised in South Carolina before moving to Florida to attend school and now resides outside of Austin, Texas. The name Iron & Wine is taken from a dietary supplement named "Beef Iron & Wine" that he found in a general store while shooting a film. ... (more)
Tags: Country (2), Beard (2), Indie (1), Rock (1), Alternative (1), Folk (1), American (1), Mellow (1), Born 1974 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
95 own
Rating:
7.4
50 own
Rating:
7.9
40 own
Rating:
7.7
37 own
Rating:
8.2
22 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
230 Watched
Rating:
6.8
172 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

moni posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

moni added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Live Experiences (36 person items)

"June 2018, Leipzig"


nusch added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
TOP 50 1990 - 2010 (50 person items)