Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Irish Elizabeth McCalla

Born: 25 December 1929 Died: 1 February 2002

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

190 votes
The Ultimate Hourglass Figure List (7-11 Updated!) (57 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 192 comments
83 votes
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
64 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 40s, 50s (36 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
64 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
46 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (2016) (139 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 9 comments

Irish McCalla Videos

Irish McCalla at the beach - early 1950s

416 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Sheena - The Sacred River 3

149 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Sheena - The Lash 3

132 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

16 votes
11 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Overcame a brain tumor in 1969 and again when it returned in 1981. President of McCalla Enterprises, Inc. Member of Woman Artists of the American West. Her art work is displayed in the Western White House, Los Angeles Museum of Arts and Sciences, and the Cowgirl Hall of Fame. She was once a "Varga Girl" model. Has painted more than 1,000 paintings, eight collector plates and numerous limited edition lithographs. The statuesque pin-up star whose measurements were 39-24-38, began appearing in girlie magazines; a photographer recommended her for the role of leopardskin-suited Sheena in the jungle series. Measurement ... (more)
Tags: Actress (7), Born 1929 (3), American (3), Died 2002 (3), Female (2), Model (2), Artist (2), Pin-up Girl (2), Lead Actress (1), Glamour Model (1), Sheena (1), Old-fashioned Sexy (1), Pretty (1), Queen Of The Jungle (1), Beautiful (1), Oh Boy (1), Actor (1), Blonde (1), Painter (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched
Rating:
8.5
15 Watched
Rating:
4
2 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.3
5 want to see
Rating:
4.7
8 Watched
3. She Demons (1958)
Rating:
2.5
3 Watched
Rating:
5
1 want to see
5. Five Bold Women (1960)
Rating:
3
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

pem45 rated this 5/10 1 month, 1 week ago
coffee-boy voted for 20 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

parryj rated this 9/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Duckman posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

madreporter voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for 5 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 months ago

hulkargh voted for 3 images 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 months ago

Viro voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

stewy rated this 2/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Clay voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Viro voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Alp Insel rated this 9/10 7 months ago
tijtij voted for 3 images 8 months ago

khadijakassa voted for 4 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

khadijakassa rated this 9/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
cinephile96 voted for an image 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 9 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 9 months ago

latinclam rated this 8/10 9 months, 1 week ago
Kevin Coveyduck rated this 10/10 10 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 1 year, 1 month ago
TrekMedic posted 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

hulkargh voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
chance voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

nusch voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »