Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 張純如 (Zhāng Chúnrú)

Born: 28 March 1968 Died: 9 November 2004

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bretton Lee Douglas


Iris Chang Videos



Photos


Iris Shun-Ru Chang was an American author and journalist. She is best known for her best-selling 1997 account of the Nanking Massacre, The Rape of Nanking. Chang is the subject of the 2007 biography, Finding Iris Chang, and the 2007 documentary film Iris Chang: The Rape of Nanking.
Tags: Suicide (2), Asian (1), American (1), Author (1), Deceased (1), Journalist (1), Born 1968 (1), Died 2004 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books




Update feed

boogiepop1989 rated this 8/10 11 months ago
browser posted a video 3 years, 10 months ago
browser posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago