Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Irene Marie Dunn

Born: 20 December 1898 Died: 4 September 1990

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

139 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
79 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (87 items)
list by Anautix
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
73 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
51 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
44 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Irene Dunne Videos

Irene Dunne on What's My Line?

40 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Tags: American (3), Deceased (2), Died 1990 (2), Born 1898 (2), 1950s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Singer (1), Lead Actress (1), Died Aged 91 (1), Film Actress (1), Hoosier (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Awful Truth (1937)
Rating:
7.5
197 Watched
Rating:
7.7
83 Watched
3. Penny Serenade (1941)
Rating:
7.2
76 Watched
4. Cimarron (1931)
Rating:
5.8
49 Watched
5. Show Boat (1936)
Rating:
7.4
37 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
39 Watched
Rating:
9.1
26 Watched
Rating:
8.6
24 Watched
Rating:
8.7
10 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Clarabowlover voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

franceseattle added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Duckman voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"5 Nominations1949: Best actress nominee for 'I Remember Mama' 1940: Best actress nominee for 'Love Affair' 1938: Best actress nominee for 'The Awful Truth' 1937: Best actress nominee for 'Theodora Goes Wild' 1931: Best actress nominee for 'Cimarron'"


giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Marboruc voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

compcua added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
compcua posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Oscars 1938 Winners (My Version) (21 movies items)

"Best Actress! Winner: Irene Dunne, The Awful Truth! Nominees: Greta Garbo - Camille Janet Gaynor - A Star Is Born Luise Rainer - The Good Earth Barbara Stanwyck - Stella Dallas"


sh56 voted for 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 4 years, 1 month ago

xolmis voted for 4 images 4 years, 7 months ago

xolmis voted for 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago

franceseattle voted for 11 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »