Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Irena Aldea Hoffman

Age: 40, born 16 August 1980

Born and residing in: Romania

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

39 votes
Favorite Actresses From Around The World (27 items)
list by slytherinphoenix
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
Favorite Actress Europe (294 items)
list by redrobin
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
mannequins rousses - redhead models III (49 items)
list by steven2185
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2322 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 11 months, 2 weeks ago 2 comments
12 votes
I posted pictures on your profile (142 items)
list by Voldie
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos

12 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes
7 votes

Description: She became a fashion model at the age of 16. She has a degree in English and French literature (Spiru Haret University, Bucharest, Romania). Having won several national and international modeling and beauty contests, she enjoyed a successful modeling career in Romania and Europe before turning to acting.Loves ancient history, reading, working out, horse-back riding, Blind Melon. ... (more)
Tags: Romanian (4), Actress (3), Model (3), Female (2), 1980 (2), Romania (2), Red Hair (2), Born 1980 (2), Redhead (2), Ginger (1), Brown Eyes (1), Brunette (1), Brown Hair (1), Auburn Hair (1), Metamorphosis (1), 13 Going On 30 (1), Transylmania (1), Moonlight Sonata (1), Four Christmases (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2211 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1747 Watched
Rating:
6.6
56 Watched
4. Strong Medicine (2000)
Rating:
6.6
22 Watched
Rating:
7.3
18 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 13 Going on 30 (2004)
Rating:
5.8
2350 Watched
Rating:
5.3
536 Watched
3. Paparazzi (2004)
Rating:
5.3
94 Watched
Rating:
3.4
25 Watched
5. Metamorphosis (2007)
Rating:
7.8
9 Watched




Update feed

swedart added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
pretty woman (108 person items)
Henny voted for 4 images 11 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
emberlin posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

mygvesz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Romanian Women (100 beauty items)
yukonlyc added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Amazons (291 person items)
loucamel voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

evvie added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
born in year 1980 (230 person items)
Troncha Todo voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago