Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ingrid Ellen Michaelson

Age: 41, born 8 December 1979

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Greg Laswell


Lists

98 votes
Beautiful with Glasses (89 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 9 years ago 16 comments
46 votes
Celebrities on Tumblr (40 items)
list by Sasa
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 22 comments
28 votes
My Top 25 Celebrity Crushes (25 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 11 years ago 11 comments
26 votes
An artist, a song (162 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
Favorite Cover Songs (42 items)
list by Raquel
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 4 comments

Ingrid Michaelson Videos

Ingrid Michaelson - "Hell No" OFFICIAL VIDEO

44 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


Ingrid Michaelson - Girls Chase Boys

43 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: When she walks into a store in her Brooklyn neighborhood, Ingrid Michaelson is rarely recognized. But once she hands over her credit card to pay, the clerk often pauses, brightens up, and enthusiastically offers a bit of trivia: "Did you know that there's a singer named Ingrid Michaelson?" This reaction is fitting because Michaelson has earned both acclaim and a loyal following due to her knack for crafting beautiful, idiosyncratic songs ("The Way I Am," "Maybe," "Keep Breathing") that just nestle in your head. Her single "Parachute" is a perfect example of that, showcasing a sea ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
605 Watched
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched
Rating:
7.7
244 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
213 Watched
Rating:
5.7
106 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
6 own
2. Be OK (2008)
Rating:
7.6
6 own
Rating:
5
3 own
Rating:
6
1 own
Rating:
9
2 own




Movies

1. Humor Me (2017)
Rating:
5.5
2 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Female Music Artists (366 person items)

"Ingrid Ellen Michaelson8 December 1979  • 9 Albuns Released;• 0 Awards Wins & 0 Nominations;"


Look Left voted for an image 1 year ago

EatMorePez posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 2 years ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
MawkishlyMimi added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

coffee-boy posted a comment on this image 3 years, 11 months ago

""i'll tell you what I'd like to do with this!" she thought, or something like that! LOL"


coffee-boy voted for 15 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

lechat voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Maxime Duren posted 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

apu11 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago