Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karin Inger Monica Nilsson

Age: 59, born 4 May 1959

Born and residing in: Sweden


Lists

93 votes
And this next Meme's about expressions. (30 items)
list by Kamichan
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 20 comments
52 votes
Exceptional Movie Hairstyles (41 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 7 comments

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Inger sang the swedish title song "Har kommer Pippi langstrump" (Here comes Pippiu Longstocking) to all the Pippi films and series, wich became an evergreen in Sweden. She also recorded a version in Finnish, a language she doesnt speak at all, in 1970, released as a vinyl single with the title "Peppi Pitkatossu" where the poor girl really has trouble pronouncing things. She also released a single in 1978 with the disco song "Keep On Dancing" and the rocksong "Youre The One For Me" - it didn't sell very well, but remains a classic camp-record in Sweden. She says she has never regretted p ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
109 Watched
Rating:
6.9
37 Watched
Rating:
6.9
34 Watched
Rating:
6.7
31 Watched
Rating:
6.5
6 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
115 Watched
Rating:
5.1
7 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

shotswerefired voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

coffee-boy voted for 3 images 9 months ago