Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Ines Rivero
6.6 Rating
(23 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Search at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: María Inés Rivero

Age: 44, born 7 June 1975

Country of origin: Argentina

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jorge Mora


Lists

150 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
114 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1271 items)
list by luuhs
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
91 votes
Victoria's Secret models: now and then (2013 UPD!) (200 items)
list by matchbox
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
71 votes
catalog models part two. (198 items)
list by Maggie
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
64 votes
Models of the Supermodel Era (119 items)
list by emberlin
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Rivero was born in Córdoba, Argentina. Her mother enrolled her into a modeling school, and she made her modeling debut at the age of 14, when she worked in a local fashion show. An agent discovered the now-mature stunner at age 16 in her hometown, and one year later, she got another break when she won the preliminary of the "Elite Look of the Year" contest in Argentina. Rivero has appeared on the cover of magazines such as ELLE, Glamour, "Harpers Bazaar", and Vogue, and has worked for Victoria's Secret as a Victoria's Secret Angel. Away from modeling, Ines has also sung a music album entitled Hasta Siempre ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
6.7
4133 Watched
Rating:
5.2
213 Watched
3. Skum Rocks! (2013)
Rating:
7
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched
Rating:
3
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

khadijakassa voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

archiveissues added this to a list 6 months ago
Fashion Models - 1990s (243 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

angelgallery posted 11 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

angelgallery added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
South American Models (26 person items)
Akirah added this to a list 1 year ago
Every VS ANGEL ever... (39 person items)

"Angel Time: 1998-1999."


parryj voted for 2 images 1 year ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 1 year ago
Victoria's Secret Angels (41 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Faces: South America (164 person items)
angelgallery added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Models Born in the 70s (65 person items)
angelgallery added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Victoria's Secret Models (397 person items)
katia42assier voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

angelgallery added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Sexy Angels (20 person items)
iknowthat added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
THE ANGELS LIST (224 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Models-Brunette (207 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
South American Models (76 person items)
iknowthat posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
VSFS Models (268 person items)

"First Walk: 1998 # of Years Walked: 4 Years: 1998-2001"


jojoba voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Jason voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

carnamau voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Anaïs Ryder added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Sexiest Victoria’s Secret Models (26 beauty items)

"           "


cudion added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Models by country (1224 person items)
ciollini voted for 61 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Kat M added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
katia42assier added this to a list 3 years ago
Victoria's secret all models (785 beauty items)
katia42assier added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
victoria's secret models (649 person items)
LimboJimbo voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

jimbo12345 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

jimbo12345 voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

goldthwait voted for 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

dasleandro voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for 3 images 4 years ago