Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Indira Varma

Age: 49, born 14 May 1973

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Colin Tierney


Lists

124 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (205 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
86 votes
The Girls of Bollywood (81 items)
list by Prelude
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
65 votes
Famous Libras - Ladies โ™Ž (201 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
48 votes
Hello, beauty! - *update* 11/02/13 (195 items)
list by Emily
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
47 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

14 votes
14 votes
11 votes
11 votes
9 votes

Description: Indira Varma (born 14 May 1973 in Bath, Somerset) is an English actress. Her first major role was in Kama Sutra: A Tale of Love. She has gone on to appear in the television series The Canterbury Tales, Rome, Luther and Human Target. Father is Indian and mother is Swiss. Trained at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art from 1992-1995. [about her drama training] I grew up, psychologically and emotionally. You were constantly asked to delve deep into yourself. You know, method acting and all that. In Improv you'd think to yourself, "Right. My character's been raped, and beaten up, and now's she's tied up in this room&quot ... (more)
Tags: English (4), Actress (4), British (3), Female (2), Indian (2), Brunette (2), Game Of Thrones (2), European (1), Bollywood (1), 1973 (1), Swiss (1), Biracial (1), Born In 1973 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.7
3020 Watched
2. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1679 Watched
3. Rome (2005)
Rating:
7.9
895 Watched
4. Torchwood (2006)
Rating:
7.4
537 Watched
Rating:
7
573 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.4
325 Watched
Rating:
5.6
320 Watched
Rating:
6
290 Watched
Rating:
5.2
115 Watched
Rating:
6.2
95 Watched




Update feed

Killick voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

psow voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Severin Severin posted a image 8 months ago

psow voted for 3 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Indira Anne VarmaBritish Actress & Narratorโ€ข Indian;โ€ข Swiss;โ€ข Italian Genoese; "


Madinina voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

fullfathom added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
A New Bond (9 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

psow voted for an image 2 years ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years ago
MUZE voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Emmabell voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

psow voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2068 person items)

"Indira has 1 child:โ€ข Evelyn Tierney"


DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Falco voted for 2 images 3 years ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

klastyne voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

psow voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

alpes95501 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Favorite Person (211 person items)
Oliver voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 25 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

django123 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

django123 voted for 5 images 3 years, 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 3 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »