Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Imogen Gay Poots

Age: 35, born 3 June 1989

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: James Norton


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
350 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 47 comments
185 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
133 votes
Young & British (45 items)
list by Surey
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 15 comments

Imogen Poots Videos

Imogen Poots for Project Magazine by Patrick Fraser

421 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


Imogen Poots - ASOS Photoshoot

313 Views

Added 9 years ago


H&M Marni - Directed by Sophia Coppola

261 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

62 votes
55 votes
50 votes
36 votes
36 votes

Description: Born: Saturday 3rd of June 1989 Birthplace: London, United Kingdom Ethnicity: Caucasian Profession: Actress Hair color: Blonde Eye color: Blue Height: 162 cm (or 5'4") Weight: 52 kg (or 115 lbs) Body type: Average Measurements: 34-24-34 Bra/cup size: 32A Boobs: Real/Natural Imogen Poots is an English actress from West London who has worked steadily since she was spotted as a novice at the age of 14. Poots was born in 1989. Both her mother and Belfast-born father, Trevor, were journalists.She was brought up in Chiswick, attending the independent Bute House Preparatory School for Girls in Brook Green, Queen's G ... (more)
Tags: Actress (41), Beautiful (25), Blonde (16), British (14), Gorgeous (11), Perfect Face (7), Born 1989 (7), Pretty (7), Sweet (6), Amazing (5), European (5), Green Eyes (4), English (4), Female (4), Talented (4), Born In 1989 (3), Beautiful Eyes (3), Deserves An Oscar (3), Makes The List (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. V for Vendetta (2006)
Rating:
7.7
6617 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1765 Watched
3. Jane Eyre (2011)
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
Rating:
6.2
643 Watched
5. Centurion (2010)
Rating:
6.4
516 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
7.9
271 Watched
Rating:
7.8
68 Watched
Rating:
6.6
73 Watched
5. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
7
66 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 hour, 20 minutes ago
Citizen Connor voted for 2 images 1 week, 5 days ago

kathy voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

L90 added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:• Fright Night (2011) : Bitten by Colin Farrell, she turns into a vampire, but is later turned back when Colin disintegrates with sunlight.• The Look of Love (2013) : Dies of an overdose after snorting heroin. We learn of her death when Tom Stuart recounts the events, before flashing back to her father, Steve Coogan, coming to see the body. • Vivarium (2019) : Dies of some kind of mysterious illness as she is talking to Eanna Hardwicke, who is zipping her up in a body bag. Eanna lat"


James OK added this to a list 1 month ago
Favorite Models by James OK (605 person items)
James OK voted for 2 images 1 month ago

SomeBloke posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

listerine314 voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

bokeh voted for 3 images 2 months ago

alison15 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Mlle Henny voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
wetret voted for 17 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

osho81 voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

wetret voted for 37 images [View All] 4 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Storvirk voted for 59 images [View All] 5 months ago

bigfan82 voted for 2 images 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Chrysothemis• Daughter of Carmanor, priest of Crete.• She is considered the inventress and first winneress of the Agon or the Pythian Games and the demigoddess of agriculture.• She married Staphylus, son of Dionysus and Ariadne, and had three daughters by him: Parthenos, Rhoeo and Molpadia.• Chrysothemis was herself the Apollo's lover, from whom she had the daughter Parthenos, who died young and was transformed into the Virgo constellation by Apollo for remembered her. They also had a so"


listerine314 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

rj607d voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Chazz Reinhold voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

heartline added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
sharingcaring posted a image 10 months ago

danielistal voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 11 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 11 months ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

brandnewshoes voted for an image 12 months ago

romison18 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year ago

rubberlegs3 voted for 24 images [View All] 1 year ago

Jens Hamann voted for an image 1 year ago

perod voted for an image 1 year ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year ago
HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 31 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
ojeda voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 13 Next »