Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ilhan Abdullahi Omar

Age: 41, born 4 October 1981

Country of origin: Somalia

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ahmed Hirsi


Ilhan Omar Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ilhan Omar is a Somali-American politician serving as the U.S. Representative for Minnesota's 5th congressional district since 2019. The district includes all of Minneapolis and some of its suburbs. Omar is Muslim and belongs to the Majeerteen clan from Northeastern Somalia. Her mother died when she was two. After the start of Somali Civil War in 1991, she and her family fled the country and spent four years in a Dadaab refugee camp in Garissa County, Kenya near the Somali border. In 1995, Omar's family was resettled as refugees in the U.S. She attended Edison High School, and volunteered there as a student organizer. She ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
9
2 Watched
2. The Brink (2019)
Rating:
7
1 want to see
Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1099 Watched
Rating:
6.2
75 Watched
Rating:
7.4
50 Watched
Rating:
5.4
14 Watched
Rating:
6.2
11 Watched




Update feed

Maximum Attack 1 week, 5 days ago
Aesop 2 weeks, 4 days ago
jojor 3 weeks, 3 days ago
avenjer11 2 months ago
Karna voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Karna added this to list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
jensen2222 6 months ago
Plastikcat 1 year, 3 months ago
rico650 1 year, 4 months ago
sh56 1 year, 6 months ago
dawnadams posted a image 2 years ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

Caramia Mon Cher posted 5 images [View All] 2 years ago

Caramia Mon Cher 2 years ago
ninja77 2 years ago
Dj Levels posted a image 2 years ago

hollywoodparis 2 years ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

kubicka 2 years, 3 months ago
michellesuppa posted 23 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

justicescoming 2 years, 3 months ago
papa4822 2 years, 10 months ago
couto 3 years ago
bluemelody 3 years, 1 month ago
JusticeForUS 3 years, 6 months ago
correspondant 3 years, 6 months ago
jkimmel 3 years, 6 months ago
Captain America 3 years, 6 months ago
soccerfan 3 years, 6 months ago
lotso 3 years, 6 months ago
michellesuppa 3 years, 6 months ago

« Prev12 Next »