Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Il Sung Kim

Stats

Birth Name: Kim Sŏng-ju

Born: 15 April 1912 Died: 18 July 1994

Country of origin: Korea, Democratic People's Republic of


Lists

34 votes
Cult of Personality (18 items)
list by PulpRoman
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 7 years, 11 months ago

Photos


Tags: Juche (1), Born 1912 (1), Died 1994 (1), Supreme Leader (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
15 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched




TV




Movies written by

Rating:
5
5 Watched
2. Sea of Blood (1969)
Rating:
7
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

crazyarms rated this 6/10 9 months, 1 week ago
Director Black rated this 1/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Sirivof rated this 3/10 1 year, 4 months ago