Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ikue Ootani

Stats

Birth Name: 大谷 育江, Ōtani Ikue

Age: 58, born 18 August 1965

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 4' 11"


Lists

7 votes
Japanese Voice Actors (12 items)
list by Emily J.
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Photos


Japanese actress, voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She is best known for her anime roles in the Pokémon series (as Pikachu), One Piece (as Tony Tony Chopper), Corpse Party (as Sachiko Shinozaki), Naruto (as Konohamaru Sarutobi), Detective Conan (as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya), Smile PreCure! (as Candy), Uchi no Sanshimai (as Fu), Konjiki no Gash Bell (as Gash), and Persona 5 (as Morgana). She is attached to Mausu Promotion. Her pet name is "Iku-chan". She is known for playing both male and female roles, and sometimes plays multiple roles in one production. She is a native of Tokyo, but grew up in Niigata Prefecture.
Tags: Japanese (1), Pokemon (1), One Piece (1), Voice Actor (1), Pikachu (1), Chopper (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1488 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1276 Watched
3. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
766 Watched
4. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
7
619 Watched
Rating:
7.1
461 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
2399 Watched
Rating:
5.9
856 Watched
Rating:
5.8
472 Watched
Rating:
6.2
354 Watched
Rating:
5.8
288 Watched




Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago