Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ian Russell McEwan

Age: 73, born 21 June 1948

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Annalena McAfee


Lists

10 votes
'The Times' 50 Greatest British Writers.. (50 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
2 votes
Recommendation-Authors (22 items)
list by Zagy
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: UK (1), Writer (1), Author (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Atonement (2007)
Rating:
7.6
2042 Watched
2. The Good Son (1993)
Rating:
6.3
671 Watched
3. Enduring Love (2004)
Rating:
6.8
97 Watched
Rating:
6.8
86 Watched
Rating:
6.6
54 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Atonement (2003)
Rating:
8
36 want this
Rating:
8.2
15 own
Rating:
7.1
12 own
Rating:
7
11 own
Rating:
6.1
12 own




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
20 Watched
Rating:
7
10 Watched
Rating:
8.1
8 Watched
4. Late Review (1994)
Rating:
8
4 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

1. The Unbelievers (2013)
Rating:
6.2
26 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
5.3
4 Watched




Update feed

browser posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago