Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ian Astbury

Stats

Birth Name: Ian Robert Astbury

Age: 62, born 14 May 1962

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Aimee Nash


Lists

3 votes
My Favourite Celebrities (433 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Ian Astbury was born on May 14, 1962 in Heswall, Cheshire, England as Ian Robert Astbury. He is a composer, known for Repo Men (2010), Small Soldiers (1998) and Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992). He has been married to Aimee Nash since March 26, 2012. He was previously married to Heatherlyn Campbell.
Tags: The Cult (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
172 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.4
112 Watched
Rating:
8.3
36 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched




Music

Rating:
6
2 own




Update feed

Georgini voted for 47 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
SA-512 posted 50 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 4 years, 7 months ago
Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago