Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ian Scott Anderson

Age: 71, born 10 August 1947

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shona Learoyd


Lists

267 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 38 comments
7 votes
Impressive Playing Forms (15 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 11 months ago
6 votes
Members of Jethro Tull (12 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 11 months, 1 week ago
3 votes
my favorite vocalists (10 items)
list by patvyn
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
3 votes
Favorite Music (154 items)
list by heel99
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Anderson is a Scottish singer, songwriter and multi-instrumentalist, best known for his work as the head of British rock band Jethro Tull.
Tags: Flautist (2), Singer (2), Songwriter (2), Guitarist (2), Jethro Tull (2), Multi Instrumentist (1), English (1), Scottish (1), Musician (1), Male (1), Rock Star (1), Talented (1), Showman (1), Performer (1), Born 1947 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent



TV

Rating:
10
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 11 months ago
Impressive Playing Forms (15 person items)
Koji Ishimura posted a image 11 months ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Members of Jethro Tull (12 person items)
Koji Ishimura rated this 6/10 11 months, 1 week ago
Andyb2 rated this 10/10 12 months ago
patvyn added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
my favorite vocalists (10 music items)
patvyn rated this 9/10 1 year, 4 months ago
osbi rated this 9/10 1 year, 6 months ago
heel99 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Favorite Music (154 music items)
heel99 rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
pascalk rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 rated this 6/10 2 years, 6 months ago