Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ๊น€ํ˜„์ค‘ / Kim Hyun Joong (Kim Hyeon Jung)

Age: 36, born 6 June 1986

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

77 votes
balloons (171 items)
list by Lia
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 17 comments
28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
24 votes
South Koreaโ€™s 20 Hottest Male Celebs by CNN (20 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 12 years ago 8 comments
16 votes
Korean Boys (21 items)
list by irethize
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Hottest Korean Guys (68 items)
list by Chocolate-mama
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

Hyun-joong Kim Videos

SS501 - Love Like This [720p]

156 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


??? "LUCKY GUY" Full Ver.

99 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


???(Kim Hyun Joong) - Break Down (feat. Double K)

85 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kim Hyun-Joong was born on July 6, 1986 in Seoul, South Korea. His family consists of his parents and one older brother. Kim Hyun-Joong was a diligent student in elementary school & received high scores. Things changed for Kim Hyun-Joong by his middle school days. He started working part-time since the 2nd year of middle school and, because of this, his school grades suffered. Remarkably, Kim Hyun-Joong was able to save nearly 100,000,000 won (roughly $87,000 USD) from his part-time jobs by his year school years.[1] During Kim Hyun-Joong's late teen years, he felt the subjects he was learning in high school were useless ... (more)
Tags: Asian (2), Korean (2), Singer (2), Smile (1), Idol Actor (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Lettuce Couple (1), WGM (1), Flower Boy (1), KEYEAST (1), Type B (1), Playful Kiss (1), Born In June (1), SS501 (1), Born In 1986 (1), Hot (1), Born 1986 (1), Amazing Voice (1), Visual (1), F4 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
212 Watched
2. Deurim hai (2011)
Rating:
8.2
79 Watched
3. Playful Kiss (2010)
Rating:
7.2
75 Watched
4. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.2
65 Watched
Rating:
8.4
11 Watched




Update feed

Bo Na voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Azorie voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

farahbear 1 year, 1 month ago
farahbear posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

farahbear voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Kimberley Alexander 5 years, 11 months ago
CitizenErased voted for an image 6 years ago

CitizenErased 6 years ago
Princess Veluz Orpilla 6 years, 7 months ago
milagenovez 6 years, 7 months ago