Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 김현주 / Kim Hyun Joo (Kim Hyeon Ju)

Age: 40, born 24 April 1978

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

12 votes
100 Breathtaking Korean Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
11 votes
(F) Beauty Around The World: South Korea (49 items)
list by Rah
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
5 votes
דרום קוריאה - המדינה עם הנשים הכי יפות בעולם . (27 items)
list by leah87
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
3 votes
born in year 1978 (199 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 10 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Kim Hyun-Joo (born on April 24, 1978) is a South Korean actress. She made her movie debut in the 1998 film If It Snows On Christmas. She got the degree for performing art in Danguk University. ... (more)
Tags: Korean (2), Kim (2), Beautiful (1), Gorgeous (1), Taurus (1), Born 1978 (1), Born In 1978 (1), Born In April (1), Type B (1), Asian (1), Actress (1), Pretty (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
200 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
1 want to see
1 want to see




Movies

1. Calla (1999)
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see
3. Shinsukki Blues (2004)
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sara posted 4 images 1 week ago

jojoba voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Rah posted 66 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Rah voted for 12 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Rah voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
sara added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Rah voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Rah posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Rah voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Rah voted for 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Rah added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
sara posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

sara posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

sara posted 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

sara posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago