Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Hyoni Kang
5.8 Rating
(22 ratings)
Your Rating:

Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Kang Seung-Hyun

Age: 32, born 22 April 1987

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

136 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
107 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1422 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
102 votes
Sexy Models With Great Body (219 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
85 votes
My Work(models) (407 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
53 votes
around the world in 80 models. (80 items)
list by Maggie
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Kang Seung-Hyun, also known as Hyoni Kang, is a Korean fashion model who won Ford's Supermodel of the World title in 2008. She is the first model of Asian ancestry to win this award
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 rated this 7/10 1 month, 1 week ago
angelgallery added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
East Asian Models (64 person items)
jonslist rated this 6/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
olekk rated this 2/10 4 months, 4 weeks ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Faces: East Asia (106 person items)
Kat M added this to Rated list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
alexander1978 rated this 5/10 1 year ago
mavis410 rated this 1/10 1 year, 5 months ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 1 year, 8 months ago
guobixing rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
katia42assier added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Victoria's secret all models (761 beauty items)
katia42assier added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
victoria's secret models (649 person items)
Agirl rated this 8/10 2 years, 7 months ago
Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Ang38 rated this 1/10 2 years, 8 months ago
jojoba voted for 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

WendyLorene voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Asian Models (219 person items)
goldthwait rated this 6/10 2 years, 11 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 3 years, 4 months ago