Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ํ•œํšจ์ฃผ / Han Hyo Joo (Han Hyo Ju)

Age: 34, born 22 February 1987

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

84 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 32 comments
52 votes
Top Girls (933 items)
list by samoden
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
40 votes
Beautiful Asian Girls - Part 3 (50 items)
list by Massao Ikawa
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
born in year 1987 (293 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
25 votes
100 Breathtaking Korean Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

11 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Han Hyo-joo was born in Cheongju, North Chungcheong Province.[1] Her mother was an elementary school teacher before becoming an inspector for public schools, and her father worked in the military. As a child, she was good in sports, particularly track and field. In her sophomore year of high school, she moved to Seoul and attended Bulgok High School, despite the objections of her strict and conservative father. She then entered Dongguk University, where she joined the theater and film department.Han was first discovered in a teenage beauty pageant organized by food corporation Binggrae in 2003.
Tags: Asian (3), Korean (3), Female (2), Actress (2), Pisces (2), Born 1987 (2), Born In 1987 (2), Han (2), Born In February (2), Cute (1), Composer (1), Pretty (1), Brunette (1), Brown Eyes (1), BH Entertainment (1), Type A (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Always (2011)
Rating:
7.8
56 Watched
2. Masquerade (2012)
Rating:
8
28 Watched
3. Gam-si-ja-deul (2013)
Rating:
7.4
34 Watched
Rating:
7.9
23 Watched
5. Beauty Inside (2015)
Rating:
7.6
26 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.2
65 Watched
Rating:
7.8
35 Watched
Rating:
8.4
23 Watched
Rating:
8.7
22 Watched
Rating:
8.6
18 Watched




Update feed

djjetz rated this 1/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Fae Tae voted for 3 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

anka14 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
jerryspring voted for 2 images 10 months ago

jerryspring rated this 8/10 10 months ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 1 year ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

logymw added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1352 person items)
logymw rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Henny voted for 33 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

perod voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

angy91 rated this 7/10 1 year, 4 months ago
dougcampbell rated this 9/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Bruce rated this 8/10 1 year, 6 months ago
samoden added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Korean girls (66 person items)
sara posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Mad Mort voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

seth9622 rated this 10/10 2 years ago
Ultimo posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

0neol voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

0neol rated this 9/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Mad Mort voted for 22 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Freddy R. Garcia rated this 9/10 2 years, 4 months ago
sara posted 25 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

AdamantiumX voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Kat M added this to Rated list 2 years, 9 months ago
MUZE voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years ago

emberlin posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

jimmysurfer99 rated this 9/10 3 years, 8 months ago
sh56 voted for 5 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Re Lu voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »