Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Song Hye-Kyo (์†กํ˜œ๊ต)

Age: 42, born 22 November 1981

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

78 votes
Top Girls (1034 items)
list by samoden
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
60 votes
You wanna try this hairdo? (50 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
51 votes
Most Beautiful Asian Women (35 items)
list by matt
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
44 votes
Beautiful Girls In Traditional Asian Dress (35 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
41 votes
200+10 PRETIEST FEMALE STARS BY NIKI (215 items)
list by ria2u
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 4 comments

Photos

24 votes
15 votes
10 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Song Hye-kyo is a South Korean actress. She gained popularity through television dramas such as Autumn in My Heart (2000), All In (2003), Full House (2004), The World That They Live In (2008), and That Winter, the Wind Blows (2013). She also took on the lead role in the massive pan-Asia hit 2016 drama, Descendants of the Sun. The drama was incredibly popular with the final episode recording a 38.8% viewership rating nationwide and 41.6% in the capital area according to Nielsen Korea. When Song Hye-kyo was born, she was sick and her parents and doctors thought that she would not survive. Upon her recovery, Song's parents registe ... (more)
Tags: Actress (11), Lovely (4), Asian (4), Korean (4), Beautiful (4), Most Beautiful Women On Earth (3), Stunning (3), Goddess (3), I Would Do Her (3), Natural Beauty (2), Lead Actress (2), Elegant (2), Born 1981 (2), Born In 1981 (2), Hot (2), Versatile (2), Gorgeous (2), Pretty (2), Model (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
193 Watched
Rating:
6.7
29 Watched
Rating:
5.8
9 want to see
Rating:
8.4
8 Watched
5. The Crossing (2014)
Rating:
6.3
10 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Full House (2004)
Rating:
7.5
104 Watched
Rating:
8.7
36 Watched
Rating:
8.3
30 Watched
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
5. The Glory (2022)
Rating:
7.6
17 Watched




Update feed

bloodmoon voted for 33 images [View All] 2 weeks, 6 days ago

bloodmoon voted for 18 images [View All] 2 weeks, 6 days ago

ethan1894 1 month ago
jellysteel voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

jellysteel 3 months, 1 week ago
farahsaxount voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

listerine314 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

farahsaxount voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

bloodmoon 8 months, 1 week ago
farahsaxount added this to a list 10 months ago
farahsaxount voted for an image 10 months ago

farahsaxount posted a image 10 months ago

farahsaxount voted for an image 10 months ago

farahsaxount voted for 4 images 10 months, 1 week ago

farahsaxount posted 14 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

farahsaxount posted 13 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

farahsaxount posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

farahsaxount posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

farahsaxount voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

listerine314 voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 11 months ago
out of this world faces... (85 person items)
farahsaxount posted a image 11 months ago

farahsaxount posted a image 11 months ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
My K-Drama Dream Pairings (23 person items)

"Was born in November 22, 1981.- Made her debut as a model, becoming the winner of a school uniform competition at the age of 14.ย - Her Breakout role was in the 2000 Kdrama "Autumn in My Heart" alongside actor Song Seung-Heon. The show was a huge hit around that time and was considered to be a pioneer of the Hallyu wave.- Considered to be one of the Triokas of the 2000s alongside fellow actresses Kim Tae-hee and Jun Ji-Hyun.ย "


farahsaxount voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

farahsaxount posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

farahsaxount voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 32 images [View All] 1 year ago

MUZE voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year ago

MUZE voted for 33 images [View All] 1 year ago

MagiCARp voted for 113 images [View All] 1 year ago

MUZE voted for 23 images [View All] 1 year ago

MUZE voted for 28 images [View All] 1 year ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year ago

MUZE voted for 33 images [View All] 1 year ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 1 year ago

MUZE voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 1 year ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »