Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hume Blake Cronyn Jr.

Born: 18 July 1911 Died: 15 June 2003

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susan Cooper


Lists

86 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1619 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
65 votes
My Favorite Actors (337 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
34 votes
โ™ฆ โ™ฅ Card Crazy โ™ฃ โ™  (52 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
22 votes
Two or More Films of Alfred Hitchcock - Actors (15 items)
list by Kandi
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Hume Cronyn was a Canadian-American actor of stage and screen, who enjoyed a long career, often appearing professionally alongside Jessica Tandy, his wife for over fifty years.
Tags: Died 2003 (3), Born 1911 (3), Deceased (3), Male (3), Famous Couple (2), Drama (2), Stratford Festival (2), Supporting Actor (2), Icon (2), Actor (2), Comedian (2), American (2), Canadian (2), 1940s (2), 1970s (2), 1960s (2), 1950s (2), Comedy (2), Boxer (1), 1990s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spartacus (1960)
Rating:
7.4
1104 Watched
2. Cocoon (1985)
Rating:
6.2
904 Watched
Rating:
6.2
731 Watched
Rating:
7.9
588 Watched
5. Cleopatra (1963)
Rating:
6.8
419 Watched




Movies written by

1. Rope (1948)
Rating:
7.9
966 Watched
Rating:
6.4
83 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
268 Watched
Rating:
5.8
272 Watched
3. Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Rating:
6.9
128 Watched
Rating:
6.9
99 Watched
Rating:
6.4
83 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.3
3 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1619 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 voted for 5 images 4 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

sasha25 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
HO! HO! HO! (22 person items)

"Hume Cronyn played Santa Claus in 1999's TV movie Santa and Pete. "


Kandi added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Two or More Films of Alfred Hitchcock - Actors (15 person items)

" A Shadow of a Doubt (1943) - Henry Travers and Hume Cronyn Lifeboat (1944) - Walter Slezak and Hume Cronyn "


rickterenzi voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago