Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hugo Becker

Age: 32, born 13 May 1987

Born and residing in: France

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

26 votes
Characters of Gossip Girl (40 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
14 votes
Hot Men List (47 items)
list by Miss Anonymous
Published 7 years, 5 months ago
13 votes
Good morning, handsome! (124 items)
list by Emily
Published 6 years ago
7 votes
Gossip Girl · Where are they now? (21 items)
list by Surey
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Becker is fluent in French, English, and Spanish. After graduating from both the National Academy of Dramatics Arts in France and the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art in the United Kingdom, Becker was awarded the Young Cannes Talent in 2010. From 2010 to 2011, he appeared in such films as L'Assaut, La Proie, and La Croisière. He would go on to appear in the French police drama series R.I.S, police scientifique and Julie Lescaut. In 2010, Becker made his American television debut, portraying Prince Louis Grimaldi of Monaco in the fourth season of Gossip Girl, shooting two episodes in Paris. He later reprised his role, shooting t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1589 Watched
Rating:
7.8
59 Watched
Rating:
7.6
53 Watched
Rating:
6.3
5 want to see
Rating:
6
7 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
101 Watched
2. Breathe In (2013)
Rating:
6.3
70 Watched
3. The Assault (2010)
Rating:
6.5
24 Watched
4. The Prey (2011)
Rating:
7.1
26 Watched
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see
2. F.A.N (2014)
0 want to see




Movies written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

fango posted a image 4 days ago

smolsnail posted 9 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Miss Anonymous added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Hot Men List (47 person items)
Miss Anonymous posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago