Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hugh Hamilton Wilson

Born: 21 August 1943 Died: 14 January 2018

Country of origin: United States


Lists

57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (722 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 week, 2 days ago 7 comments
11 votes
In Memoriam 2018 (99 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 months, 1 week ago 12 comments
2 votes
Favourite spot soundtracks (64 items)
list by Lazward
Published 5 years, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Director (2), Comedy (1), Satire (1), Movies (1), American (1), Satirical (1), Male (1), Born 1943 (1), Died 2018 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1667 Watched
Rating:
6
829 Watched
Rating:
5.9
640 Watched
Rating:
3.9
201 Watched
5. Guarding Tess (1994)
Rating:
5.7
175 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1667 Watched
Rating:
6
829 Watched
Rating:
5.9
640 Watched
4. Guarding Tess (1994)
Rating:
5.7
175 Watched
5. Burglar (1987)
Rating:
4.8
25 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1667 Watched
Rating:
6
829 Watched
Rating:
3.9
201 Watched
4. Guarding Tess (1994)
Rating:
5.7
175 Watched
Rating:
5.6
175 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
107 Watched
Rating:
7.5
13 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
Rating:
3.7
3 Watched
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
107 Watched
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
1 want to see
1 want to see




TV

Rating:
6.8
107 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (722 dvds items)
DollyChrist posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
In Memoriam 2018 (99 person items)

"Sunset: January 14, 2018 (Age: 74) Cause of Death: Long Illness Claim to Fame: American Film Director/Writer, best known for Movie "Police Academy""


Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 10 months, 4 weeks ago