Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hugh Emrys Griffith

Born: 30 May 1912 Died: 14 May 1980

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Margaret Beatrice von Dechend


Lists

9 votes
Directed by Roman Polanski (249 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Welsh actors and actresses (84 items)
list by Kenji
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Academy Awards 1950-1959 (40 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years ago
2 votes
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 items)
list by nicolee
Published 7 months ago

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ben-Hur (1959)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
7.4
295 Watched
Rating:
8
241 Watched
4. Oliver! (1968)
Rating:
7.5
273 Watched
Rating:
7.4
176 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
78 Watched
2. Omnibus (1952)
Rating:
8.5
4 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
9.5
2 want to see
Rating:
9.3
2 Watched




Update feed

nicolee added this to a list 7 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 person items)

"1959-Sheik Ilderim in Ben-Hur "


Kandi voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago