Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Howie Dorough

Stats

Birth Name: Howard Dwaine Dorough

Age: 48, born 22 August 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Leigh Boniello


Lists

39 votes
The babies of 2013 (64 items)
list by luuhs
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
34 votes
When singers/musicians where babies/kids (169 items)
list by ria2u
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
Hollywood weddings? (35 items)
list by Milena
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
8 votes
Melting Pot (2270 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
5 votes
BORN 1973 (50 items)
list by ria2u
Published 9 years, 11 months ago

Howie Dorough Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Howard Dwaine "Howie D" Dorough was born in Orlando, Florida, as the fifth and youngest child of Hoke and Paula Dorough. His older siblings include Pollyanna who is herself an aspiring singer, and Caroline Dorough-Cochran, who unfortunately passed away from Lupus at the age of 38 in 1998. Although known for his humanitarian efforts with the Dorough Lupus Foundation, created in honor of his late sister, and for his work in producing up incoming stars such as George Nozuka, Howie is best known as being one-fifth of the Backstreet Boys. In 1992, at the age of 19, as Howie was struggling to find work as an actor, he kept r ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1915 Watched
2. Roswell (1999)
Rating:
6.7
782 Watched
Rating:
6.8
749 Watched
Rating:
5.2
454 Watched
5. Arthur (1996)
Rating:
6.3
403 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Mummy (1999)
Rating:
6.5
4809 Watched
Rating:
6.3
998 Watched
3. Parenthood (1989)
Rating:
6.5
482 Watched
Rating:
6.9
12 Watched
5. Constellation (2005)
Rating:
5.6
8 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Howard Dwaine DoroughAmerican Singer, Songwriter & Actor• Irish;• English;• Puerto Rican;• Spanish;• African;• Taíno; "


Arizona posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Laurence3 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 5 images 3 years, 10 months ago