Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Howard Jerome Morris

Born: 4 September 1919 Died: 21 May 2005

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Helen McGowan


Howard Morris Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Howard Morris was an American actor, comedian, and director best known for his role in "The Andy Griffith Show"' as Ernest T. Bass, and as "Uncle Goopy" in Sid Caesar's "Your Show of Shows". He also did some voices for TV shows such as "The Flintstones", "The Jetsons" and "Garfield and Friends". During World War II, Howard was assigned to Army Special Services where he was the First Sergeant. Maurice Evans was the company commander and Carl Reiner and Werner Klemperer were soldiers in the unit. Based in Honolulu, the unit entertained troops throughout the Pacific.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Flintstones (1960)
Rating:
6.6
2047 Watched
2. The Jetsons (1962)
Rating:
6.2
1390 Watched
3. DuckTales (1987)
Rating:
6.9
1350 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1114 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1028 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1262 Watched
Rating:
7.2
501 Watched
Rating:
6.7
451 Watched
Rating:
6.7
288 Watched
5. Dying Young (1991)
Rating:
5.8
278 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
813 Watched
Rating:
5.9
301 Watched
3. Get Smart (1965)
Rating:
7.4
240 Watched
Rating:
7
220 Watched
Rating:
6.3
175 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
26 Watched
Rating:
6.3
11 want to see
Rating:
7.2
7 Watched
4. Goin' Coconuts (1978)
Rating:
3
2 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.3
10 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a video 4 years, 5 months ago