Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Horst Tappert

Born: 26 May 1923 Died: 13 December 2008

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ursula Pistor


Lists

21 votes
Best German Actors in History (61 items)
list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Favorite actors & actresses (95 items)
list by Tumppi
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Horst Tappert was a German film and television actor best known for the role of Inspector Stephan Derrick in the television drama "Derrick". Tappert served in the German Army during World War II. He was later transferred to the Waffen-SS, where the author of the Derrick series, Herbert Reinecker, had also served. Initially a member of a reserve anti-aircraft unit in Arolsen, he was listed as a grenadier with the 3rd SS Division Totenkopf in March 1943. In 1945, he was briefly a prisoner of war in Seehausen, Altmark.
Tags: German (2), Artillery (1), World War II Veteran (1), Born May 26 (1), Died Aged 85 (1), German Military (1), Died 2008 (1), Born 1923 (1), Tall (1), German Army (1), Gentleman (1), Prisoner Of War (1), Legendary (1), Infantry (1), Veteran (1), Actor (1), Soldier (1), Army (1), POW (1), Military (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
97 Watched
Rating:
5.7
32 Watched
Rating:
5.3
15 Watched
Rating:
4.6
6 want to see
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
46 Watched
Rating:
7.5
41 Watched
Rating:
8.9
10 Watched
Rating:
8.6
4 Watched
Rating:
9
3 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.4
46 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

dgoodwood04 2 months, 3 weeks ago
HENNร Z. Minionette posted a image 11 months ago

apo55a 2 years, 1 month ago
Henny posted 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

allemagne 3 years, 3 months ago
Henny voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Kendraatje 4 years, 4 months ago
rickterenzi voted for 12 images [View All] 8 years, 1 month ago

kathy voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

Rocconeverdies 8 years, 3 months ago