Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Honore de Balzac

Stats

Birth Name: Honoré Balssa

Born: 20 May 1799 Died: 18 August 1850

Born and residing in: France


Lists

26 votes
Quotes That Might Make You Think (85 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
24 votes
Brilliant Authors (33 items)
list by Robson
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
17 votes
10 fatos curiosos sobre escritores famosos (10 items)
list by nusch
Published 8 years ago 4 comments
11 votes
Ingmar Bergman's Favourite Authors (7 items)
list by Petri
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
7 votes
(SC)10 Famous Geniuses With Weird Secret Habits (10 items)
list by MusicLover
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote

Tags: Author (1), French (1), France (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
114 want to see
Rating:
7.7
36 want to see
Rating:
5.1
32 Watched
Rating:
5.9
19 Watched
5. Colonel Chabert (1994)
Rating:
7.2
16 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
3 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

chloe51 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
cudion added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Most read these authors (35 person items)