Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Holly Conrad

Stats

Birth Name: Holly Ann Conrad

Age: 36, born 22 May 1986

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Single

Partner: Ross O


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born from a family of artists and out-of-the-box thinkers, Holly Conrad cites her first cosplay experience at the age of four when she strapped a pillow to her back and called herself a koopa. Mentored by her grandfather, Dorse Lanpher, a pioneer in visual effects animation with Disney and Don Bluth Productions, Holly grew up in Redlands, CA as a gifted illustrator, artist, and self-taught costume designer. After graduating with a degree in Medieval History (and Sorcery) from University of California, Santa Barbara, Holly switched career paths and began working in special effects shops for clients like Disney, Universal, Mach ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Guild (2007)
Rating:
7.5
84 Watched
Rating:
8.2
26 Watched
Rating:
5.4
8 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
35 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

natalee69 2 months, 3 weeks ago
124 1 year, 6 months ago
Zeke21 2 years, 9 months ago
EVC posted 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

EVC 3 years, 3 months ago
Henny voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

EVC posted 4 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

moviebuff posted 12 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago