Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ้ถด ใฒใ‚ใฟ, Tsuru Hiromi

Born: 29 March 1960 Died: 16 November 2017

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 3"


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese actress, voice actress and narrator. During her life, she was attached to the Himawari Theatre Group as a child and then to Aoni Production at the time of her death. She was most known for voicing the character of Bulma (Dragon Ball) for over 31 years. She was also known for her roles as Ukyo Kuonji (Ranma ยฝ), Dokin-chan (Soreike! Anpanman), Madoka Ayukawa (Kimagure Orange Road), Miyuki Kashima (Miyuki), Reiko Mikami (Ghost Sweeper Mikami), Meryl Strife (Trigun),Naomi Hunter (Metal Gear series), and Oyone-baasan (Chibi Maruko-chan). She was married to Keiichi Nanba from 1986 until they divorced in 1990. They had no ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1482 Watched
2. Pokรฉmon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1486 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
4. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
758 Watched
5. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
7
617 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
226 Watched
Rating:
4.7
174 Watched
Rating:
5.7
161 Watched
Rating:
5.7
131 Watched
Rating:
6.9
115 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 year ago