Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Hilda Bernard

Stats

Birth Name: Hilda Sarah Bernard

Age: 98, born 20 October 1920

Country of origin: Argentina

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Horacio Jorge Goncalves


Lists

37 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 7 years ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Hilda Bernard has been involved in show business for more than 50 years. Characterized for playing wealthy and evil characters in many soap operas, this extraodinary actress has been also involved in very important radio performances as a leading actress. Currently, she is rehearsing aunt Ema with Faye Donaway in the movie "Jennifer Shadows", 2004. She did stand out in the 90s for her evil character in the very well remembered television show " Chiquititas". Has a daughter Patricia (born c.1951). Also has three grandchildren and one great-grandchild. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
37 Watched
Rating:
7.6
23 Watched
Rating:
6.4
18 Watched
Rating:
4.9
13 Watched
Rating:
8.1
8 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
7 Watched
Rating:
3.6
6 Watched
3. Il richiamo (2009)
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
5
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ria2u posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago