Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Hikaru Midorikawa

Stats

Birth Name: 緑川 光, Midorikawa Hikaru

Age: 56, born 2 May 1968

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: Japan

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

7 votes
Seiyuu I Love (13 items)
list by Onírica
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor from Otawara, Tochigi who is represented by Aoni Production. He is best known for the roles of Softon in Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo, Tamahome in Fushigi Yûgi, Seiran Shi in Saiunkoku Monogatari, Gridman in Gridman the Hyper Agent, Heero Yuy in Mobile Suit Gundam Wing, Kaede Rukawa in Slam Dunk, Ayato Sakamaki in Diabolik Lovers, Rantaro Amami in Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony, Zelgadis Greywords in Slayers, Ryuho in s-CRY-ed, Marth from the Fire Emblem series, Akihiko Sanada from Persona 3, Lancer from Fate/Zero, Kyōsuke Natsume from Little Busters!, Sakamoto from Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto, Zora Ideale from ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (2), Voice Actor (2), Male (1), Actor (1), GoGo V (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1488 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1276 Watched
3. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
1097 Watched
4. Dragon Ball GT (1996)
Rating:
5.4
591 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
7547 Watched
Rating:
5
230 Watched
Rating:
4.6
176 Watched
Rating:
6.2
107 Watched
Rating:
5.5
102 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago