Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hiba Michel Tawaji

Age: 32, born 10 December 1987

Born and residing in: Lebanon

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

8 votes
Lebanese Beauties -My Top 25- (25 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
4 votes
With or Without Hijab? (23 items)
list by Maram
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Lebanese & Lovely (31 items)
list by Akirah
Published 1 year, 8 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Lebanese Women (60 items)
list by mygvesz
Published 1 year, 5 months ago

Hiba Tawaji Videos

Metl l Ri7 (Hiba Tawaji)

75 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Don Quixote - ??? ????? TVC

74 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Hiba Michel Tawaji (Arabic هبة ميشال طوجي), (born December 10, 1987, in Achrafieh-Beirut, grew up in Elissar-Matn District) is a young Lebanese singer, actress, and director. She sings in Arabic, English, French, and other languages. She's able to sing both oriental and occidental music. She's also capable of interpreting different music styles such as oriental, pop, jazz, R&B, and opera. Hiba is a coloratura soprano with a four octave vocal range. She has admired Oussama Rahbani (Producer & composer & son of the great Mansour Rahbani) since a very young age. She considers Oussama's music and id ... (more)
Tags: Stage Performer (1), Beautiful (1), Attractive (1), Nostalgic (1), Lebanese (1), Marvelous (1), Nice (1), Artist Music (1), Actress (1), Dancer (1), Spectacular (1), Charming (1), Overwhelmed. (1), Singer. (1), Cleavage (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

1. Hilm (2011)
Rating:
10
1 own




TV

Rating:
6.4
5 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

bloodmoon rated this 8/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
dougcampbell rated this 8/10 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Cherif Sinda voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

parryj voted for 9 images [View All] 12 months ago

mygvesz added this to a list 12 months ago
Lebanese Women (60 person items)
nidalhonda rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

perod posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

jonslist rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
parryj rated this 8/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Akirah added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Lebanese & Lovely (31 person items)
KingRichard rated this 9/10 2 years, 4 months ago
Maram added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
With or Without Hijab? (23 person items)

"#Hiba Jamal "


irishblue voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 3 years, 2 months ago
irishblue rated this 9/10 3 years, 11 months ago
irishblue voted for 5 images 3 years, 11 months ago

simon posted 404 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

mihalvova rated this 10/10 4 years, 2 months ago