Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hiba Aboukhris Benslimane

Age: 32, born 30 October 1986

Born and residing in: Spain

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

114 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
39 votes
2015 Goya Cinema Awards (57 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
32 votes
My Perfect Spanish Beauties (47 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Top 50 Hottest Spanish Actresses (50 items)
list by Ricky
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
14 votes
Floor-lenght dresses (326 items)
list by Helen
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Hiba Abouk Videos



Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Hiba Aboukhris Benslimane, better known as Hiba Abouk, is a Spanish actress of Libyan descent by father's side and Tunisian by mother's side. Hiba was born in Madrid, the youngest of four siblings. Her parents had earlier settled in Spain after emigrating from Tunisia. She was educated in Muslim culture. Hiba is passionate about flamenco. She studied at the French Lycée in Madrid until age 18. Later she studied Arabic philology and she graduated in drama by RESAD. As well as Spanish and Arabic, she speaks French, English and Italian. After one appearance in an episode of television series El síndrome de Ulíses in 20 ... (more)
Tags: Spanish (2), Actress (2), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

flagrant disregard voted for an image 6 days, 16 hours ago

Ricky posted a image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Ricky posted a image 1 month ago

Ricky posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Ricky posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

WendyLorene voted for an image 2 months ago

Ricky posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Ricky voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

jojoba voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Ricky posted 2 images 3 months ago

Ricky posted a image 4 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Ricky posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Ricky voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Ricky posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

wisecracker posted a image 5 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 months ago

perod posted 3 images 5 months ago

perod voted for 15 images [View All] 5 months ago

Ricky posted a image 5 months ago

Ricky posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Ricky voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Ricky posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Ricky posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky posted 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Ricky voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

cinephile96 rated this 10/10 6 months ago
Ricky posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Ricky posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 Next »