Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julie Potash

Age: 43, born 20 March 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

88 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
72 votes
Rub-a-Dub-Dub II (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
58 votes
Beautiful Women and Can Sing Too (UPDATED 2021) (48 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years ago 10 comments
3 votes
born in year 1978 (199 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Hesta Prynn Videos

Hesta Prynn Turn it Gold Official Video

30 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Julie Potash also known as Hesta Prynn (Born March 20, 1978), is an American musician, singer/rapper from Long Island, New York. She began her career in music as one-third of the all-female hip-hop group Northern State. After the band broke up she started focusing on solo material. In July 2010 she released an EP entitled Can We Go Wrong and followed it with a second EP, "We Could Fall in Love," in August 2012. She currently lives in New York City and travels the world as a DJ and pop music ghostwriter. Hesta Prynn is a founding member of Northern State, along with Correne "Spero" Spero and Robyn "Spr ... (more)
Tags: Hip-hop (1), Alt-pop (1), Born In 1978 (1), Verizon Droid (1)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

mykwhopan rated this 5/10 1 year, 10 months ago
mykwhopan voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 3 years, 2 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 5 years, 5 months ago
Life is Life rated this 3/10 5 years, 5 months ago