Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Herbert David Ross

Born: 13 May 1927 Died: 9 October 2001

Country of origin: United States


Lists

41 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 3) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 10 months ago
15 votes
Nighthawks (28 items)
list by Gia
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Oscar Best Director Nominees (154 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Top Grossing Directors (200 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 7 years, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Herbert David Ross (May 13, 1927 โ€“ October 9, 2001) was an American actor, choreographer, director and producer who worked predominantly in the stage and film.
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1003 Watched
2. Steel Magnolias (1989)
Rating:
6.8
478 Watched
Rating:
7.4
277 Watched
Rating:
6.1
252 Watched
Rating:
6.2
178 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
100 Watched
Rating:
7.4
22 Watched
Rating:
9
13 Watched
Rating:
7.5
16 Watched
Rating:
8.5
12 Watched




Movies

0 want to see




Update feed

samira voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
cyrax36 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

browser posted a image 3 years, 12 months ago