Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Herbert Ritts Jr.

Born: 13 August 1952 Died: 26 December 2002

Country of origin: United States


Lists

42 votes
100 + 2 Greatest Photographers! (102 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
40 votes
Fashion Through the Ages (Editorials) (156 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
34 votes
Archive of Vogue Paris Covers (1960-2015) (356 items)
list by emberlin
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
27 votes
Photographers (133 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
Fashion Photographers (101 items)
list by emberlin
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Photographer (5), Batman (1), Madonna (1), Batman Forever (1), Batman & Robin (1), Born 1952 (1), Died 2002 (1), B.1952 (1), D.2002 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
42 Watched
Rating:
6.2
33 Watched
Rating:
5.8
27 Watched
Rating:
7.7
9 Watched
Rating:
7.7
5 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent



Books

1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen