Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Herb Jeffries

Herb Jeffries
9 Rating
(2 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Search at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Umberto Alejandro Ballentino

Born: 24 September 1913 Died: 25 May 2014

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

7 votes
In memoriam - 2014 (284 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
In Memoriam 2014 (104 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Oldest living musicians (10 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 7 years ago 2 comments

Photos


Tags: American (1), Born 1913 (1), Died Aged 100 (1), Centenarian (1), Died 2014 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
648 Watched
2. Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Rating:
6.8
123 Watched
3. The Oscars (2015)
Rating:
5.7
19 Watched
Rating:
8.3
5 Watched
Rating:
6.4
5 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
9 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
3. Tempest Storm (2016)
Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
4
2 want to see




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Movies written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen