Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Henning Georg Mankell

Born: 3 February 1948 Died: 5 October 2015

Country of origin: Sweden


Lists

9 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
My favourite authors (58 items)
list by ahef1963
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
top authors of 2011 (8 items)
list by 3-ILLED
Published 7 years, 6 months ago

Photos


Description: [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: Swedish (1), Deceased (1), Stockholm (1), 1940s (1), 1948 (1), Writer (1), Sweden (1), Author (1), Born 1948 (1), Died 2015 (1), Novelist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
58 Watched
Rating:
8.1
15 Watched
Rating:
7
14 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
4
1 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
8 Watched
Rating:
6.4
10 Watched
Rating:
5.9
8 Watched
Rating:
5.9
7 Watched
Rating:
6
6 Watched




TV

Rating:
9
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies

Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago