Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Helmut Steinberger

Born: 29 May 1944 Died: 18 May 2023

Country of origin: Austria

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Francesca Guidato


Lists

71 votes
Cross Dressers (86 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
50 votes
卐 Actors Who Played Nazis 卐 (28 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 16 comments
30 votes
Bow Tie Guy (100 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
Best German Speaking Actors/Actresses (40 items)
list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
Gemini- People (88 items)
list by emilia
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Helmut Berger was an Austrian actor, known for his portrayal of narcissistic and sexually ambiguous characters. He was one of the stars of European cinema in the late 1960s and 1970s and is regarded as a sex symbol and pop icon of that period.
Tags: Austrian (3), Actor (3), Handsome (2), Born 1944 (2), Talented (1), Died 2023 (1), 1960's/70's (1), Born May 29 (1), Died Aged 78 (1), Lead Actor (1), Supporting Actor (1), 1980s (1), Lgbt (1), 1990s (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2365 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2326 Watched
Rating:
8.9
983 Watched
4. The Damned (1969)
Rating:
7.5
89 Watched
Rating:
6.9
86 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
23 Watched
2. Eurotrash (1993)
Rating:
5.8
16 Watched
Rating:
5.2
12 Watched
4. C à vous (2009)
Rating:
9.1
8 Watched
Rating:
6.2
6 Watched




Update feed

Campagnola posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Severin Severin posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Severin Severin voted for 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

majahihi voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

majahihi posted 2 images 7 years, 9 months ago

majahihi voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

jazzybop voted for 10 images [View All] 7 years, 10 months ago