Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Helene Udy

Age: 59, born 1 November 1962

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

6 votes
Who's the best Cinderella ? (82 items)
list by compcua
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Udy was born in Albuquerque, New Mexico, the daughter of Mya, a former military officer, and John Udy, a city planner and university professor. She is the sister of Claudia Udy. She was raised in Montreal, Canada. Udy began her career as a child actor in Canadian television shows. After studying at Montreal`s Dome Theater school and pursued a degree in film communications at Montreal`s Dawson College while continuing her acting career in Canadian movies before moving to New York for a 1983 stint on the soap opera As the World Turns. She is known among Star Trek fans for playing Pel in the Star Trek: Deep Space Nine episode Rules ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
601 Watched
Rating:
7.5
316 Watched
Rating:
5.9
270 Watched
4. Jonny Quest (1986)
Rating:
5.9
205 Watched
5. Silver Spoons (1982)
Rating:
6
73 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dead Zone (1983)
Rating:
7
645 Watched
Rating:
6.4
203 Watched
3. Pin (1989)
Rating:
6.6
67 Watched
4. The Incubus (1982)
Rating:
6.3
17 Watched
Rating:
5.6
11 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Movies written by

0 want to see




Update feed

Kendraatje posted 4 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

compcua added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
compcua posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago