Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Helena Christensen

Age: 55, born 25 December 1968

Country of origin: Denmark

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

130 votes
Portraits by Rankin (72 items)
list by Lia
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
129 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
120 votes
Top 100 Hottest Top Models Of All Time (101 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 19 comments
113 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by Chani
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 75 comments
107 votes
Victoria's Secret Angels (26 items)
list by Arianne
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 14 comments

Helena Christensen Videos

HELENA CHRISTENSEN FOR REEBOK WOMEN'S FITNESS 2010

166 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

21 votes
18 votes
17 votes
15 votes
14 votes

Description: Helena Christensen [ born December 25, 1968 in Copenhagen, Denmark ] is a Danish fashion model, former Victoria's Secret Angel, beauty queen, and photographer. She has also served as creative director for a fashion magazine, designed clothing, and supported funding for breast cancer organizations and other charities. Christensen was born in Copenhagen, Denmark. Her father is Danish, and her mother is Peruvian Christensen won the Miss Denmark crown in 1986 and represented Denmark in Miss Universe 1986. She left her home soon afterwards to pursue modeling in Paris. Christensen dated and lived with INXS frontman Michael Hu ... (more)
Tags: Supermodel (31), Model (9), Danish (8), Victoria's Secret (5), Fashion Model (4), Victoria's Secret Angel (4), Peruvian (3), Brunette (3), Beautiful (3), Fashion (3), Norman Reedus (2), Born In 1968 (2), Vogue (2), 90s (2), European (2), Ugly (2), Female (2), Denmark (2), Born 1968 (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
157 Watched
Rating:
7.7
18 want to see
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched
Rating:
7.1
10 Watched
Rating:
6
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rachael Ray (2006)
Rating:
6.4
77 Watched
2. Eurotrash (1993)
Rating:
5.8
16 Watched
Rating:
8.8
15 Watched
4. Taff
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched
Rating:
8.2
10 Watched




Update feed

QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 4 days, 7 hours ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

mafioso9876543 2 weeks, 6 days ago
concorde 3 weeks ago
QUESTMAKER posted 10 images [View All] 3 weeks, 3 days ago

James OK posted 10 images [View All] 1 month ago

James OK added this to a list 1 month ago
Favorite Models by James OK (490 person items)
James OK 1 month ago
QUESTMAKER posted 2 images [View All] 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Venticello voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
Nevskij Prospekt posted 14 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lr902000 3 months ago
lovedriver voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 10 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Glow voted for an image 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 4 months ago

astruaad 4 months ago
Nevskij Prospekt posted 2 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 5 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 10 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 5 images 6 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 8 images [View All] 6 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for 5 images 6 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 16 Next »