Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Helen Jane Shaver

Age: 69, born 24 February 1951

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Steve Smith


Lists

19 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Inspiring...teachers (13 items)
list by Eis
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
4 votes
Directed by Sam Peckinpah (160 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Helen Shaver Videos

Helen Shaver Interview

35 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

9 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Helen Shaver was born Helen Jane Shaver on February 24, 1951in in St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada. Shaver is a Canadian actress that started acting as a teen in theatre, receiving critical acclaim in her homeland over the years. However Hollywood has not been as generous. Although she has worked alongside some of Hollywood's biggest stars, including Dudley Moore and Eddie Murphy in Best Defense (1984), Tom Cruise and Paul Newman in The Color of Money (1986), Martin Sheen in The Believers (1987), and Peter Boyle in Born to Be Wild (1995), it has been her gutsy, more potent portrayals back home that have reaped the trophies and res ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Canadian (3), Blonde (1), Canadian Actress (1), Canada (1), Ontario (1), Born 1951 (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1844 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1094 Watched
3. Dead Like Me (2003)
Rating:
7.4
787 Watched
4. Vikings (2013)
Rating:
8.2
694 Watched
5. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
731 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1635 Watched
2. The Craft (1996)
Rating:
6.3
1370 Watched
Rating:
6.8
615 Watched
Rating:
6.1
498 Watched
Rating:
5.4
385 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The 4400 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
664 Watched
2. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7.1
682 Watched
Rating:
7
240 Watched
Rating:
8
86 Watched
5. Amazing Stories (1985)
Rating:
7.6
42 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Frankie's Baby (2019)
0 want to see




Update feed

Henny voted for 5 images 6 months ago

emberlin voted for 2 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

emberlin posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 7 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 44 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Blutarski voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

chance voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Dave voted for 4 images 4 years, 8 months ago