Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Helen Maxine Reddy

Born: 25 October 1941 Died: 29 September 2020

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

68 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1090 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 weeks, 2 days ago 8 comments
14 votes
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Deaths in 2020 (128 items)
list by jordanwiles94
Published 3 weeks, 2 days ago
6 votes
Songs that tell a story (15 items)
list by Ariel Maria
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - R (95 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Helen Reddy Videos

Helen Reddy - 'I Am Woman' (Live) 1975

45 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Helen Maxine Reddy (born 25 October 1941) is an Australian-American singer, actress, and activist. Born in Melbourne, Victoria to a show-business family, Reddy started her career as an entertainer at age four. She sang on radio and television, and won a talent contest on a television program, Bandstand, in 1966; her prize was a ticket to New York City and a record audition, which turned out to be unsuccessful. She pursued her international singing career by moving to Chicago and, subsequently, Los Angeles, where she made her debut singles "One Way Ticket" and "I Believe in Music" in 1968 and 1970, respectivel ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4236 Watched
2. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1052 Watched
3. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
208 Watched
4. The Jeffersons (1975)
Rating:
6.3
186 Watched
Rating:
4.7
165 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pete's Dragon (1977)
Rating:
6.2
520 Watched
Rating:
6.6
103 Watched
3. Airport '75 (1974)
Rating:
6
70 Watched
Rating:
5.4
43 Watched
Rating:
4.9
16 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2 want this
Rating:
10
2 own
Rating:
6.5
2 own
Rating:
5
2 want this




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1090 person items)
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
Deaths in 2020 (128 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

sal3000 posted 26 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

chance voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 tv items)

" HELEN REDDY1 episode (1973) "