Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Helen McDougall

Born: 12 November 1913 Died: 13 August 1986

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

138 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
24 votes
Less known 1930s actresses (115 items)
list by StellaStar
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
9 votes
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - M (172 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Helen Mack Videos

Movie Legends - Helen Mack

13 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Helen Mack (November 12, 1913 โ€“ August 13, 1986) was an American actress. Mack started her career as a child actress in silent films, moving on to Broadway plays, and touring the vaudeville circuit. Her greater success as an actress was as a leading lady in the 1930s. Eventually Mack transitioned into performing on radio, and then into writing, directing, and producing some of the best known radio shows during the Golden Age of Radio. Later in life, Mack billed herself as a professional writer, writing for Broadway, stage, and television. Her career spanned the infancy of the motion picture industry, the beginnings of Broadway ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. His Girl Friday (1940)
Rating:
7.8
491 Watched
2. Son of Kong (1933)
Rating:
6.1
47 Watched
Rating:
7
24 Watched
4. She
Rating:
6.3
14 Watched
Rating:
6
7 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago